Bihar Vidhan Sabha Election (Chunav) 2015 – Candidate List {BJP|Congress|RJD|JDU|SP}


Bihar Vidhan Sabha Chunav 2015 – Download Candidate List Partwise | Bihar Election 2015 BJP Candidate List | Congress Candidate List in Bihar Assembly Election 2015 | RJD, JDU,SP Candidate Details Bihar Vidansabha Election 2015

newUpdate – Bihar Panchayat Election 2016 Latest News

Many parties are contesting among each other in Bihar Assembly Election 2015. Top parties are BJP(Bhartiya Janta Party), Congress, RJD, JDU, SP etc. The list of candidates who are competing among each other is now live. The party wise list of candidates can either be downloaded or viewed online. In this article you will Find name of the candidates based on Assembly or Constituency in Bihar.

 

a Bihar Assembly Election Result 2015 – Vidhan Sabha Chunav Live Vote Counting

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Chunav Candidate List Download

Bihar Poll 2015 has become a matter of party’s reputation. Many candidates from BJP, congress and others have been declared and detailed chart containing names and other info is now online. If you are interested in finding out which candidate is going to appear for which Assembly or Constituency in Bihar, the below list is for you.

If you need the candidate suchi(soochi), you can refer to the information given below

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Chunav 2015 – Participating Parties

  1. BJP (Bhartiya Janta Party)
  2. LJP ( Lok Jan Shakti Party)
  3. HAM
  4. Rashtriya Lok Samata Party (RLSP)
  5. JAP ( Jan Adhikar Party)
  6. Rashtriya Janta Dal (RJD)
  7. Janta Dal United (JDU)
  8. Samajvadi Party (SP)
  9. Shiv Sena
  10. NCP

Bihar Chunav 2015 – BJP Candidate List Assembly Constituency Wise

AC No. AC Name Candidates Name Phase
136 Sarai Ranjan Ranjit Nirguni 1
139 Rosada (SC) Manju Hazari 1
143 Tegadha Ram Lakhan Singh 1
144 Singh Matihani Sarvesh Kumar 1
146 Begu Sarai Surendra Mehta 1
147 Bakhri (SC) Ramanand Ram 1
151 Parbatta Ramanuj Chowdhary 1
152 Bihpur Kumar Shailendra 1
153 Gopalpur Anil Yadav 1
154 PeerPati Lallan Paswan 1
161 Banka Ram Narayan Mandal 1
162 Katoria (ST) Nikki Hembram 1
163 Belhar Manoj Yadav 1
165 Yadav Munger Pranav Kumar 1
167 Suryagarah Prem Ranjan patel 1
168 Lakhi Sarai Vijay Kumar Sinha 1
235 Rajauli (SC) Arjun Ram 1
236 Hisua Anil Singh 1
242 Jhajha Ravindra Yadav 1
133 Samastipur Renu Kushawah 1
135 Morva Suresh Rai 1
156 Bhagalpur Arjit Saswat 1
239 Warsaliganj Aruna Devi 1
241 Jamui Ajay Pratap Singh 1
137 Mohiuddinnagar Satyendra Singh 1
238 Gobindpur Phulwa devi Yadav 1
159 Amarpur Mrinal Sheker 1
203 Ramgarh Ashok Singh 2
204 Mohania (SC) Neeranjan Ram 2
206 Chainpur Brij Kishore Bind 2
208 Sasaram Jawahar Prasad 2
210 Dinara Rajendra Singh 2
211 Nokha Rameshwar Prasad Chaurasia 2
213 Karakat Rajeshwar Raj 2
214 Arval Chitranjan Kumar 2
219 Goh Manoj Sharma 2
221 Naveen Nagar Gopal Singh 2
223 Aurangabaad Ramadhar Singh 2
225 Gurua Rajiv Dangi 2
229 Bodhgaya Shyam Dev Paswan 2
230 Gaya Prem Kumar 2
234 Wazirganj Virendra Singh 2
205 Bhabua Anand Bhushan Pandey 2
8 Betiyan Renu Devi 3
19 Motihari Pramod Kumar 3
28 Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar 3
32 Benipatti Vinod Kumar Narayan Jha 3
173 Rajgir Satyadev Narayan Arya 3
182 Bankipur Nitin Naveen 3
183 Kumrar Arun Kumar 3
184 Patna Sahib Nand Kishore Yadav 3
194 Aarah Amrendra Pradap Singh 3
113 Ekma Kameshwar Singh 3
115 Baniapur Tarkeshwar Singh 3
116 Taraiya Janak Singh 3
117 Marhaura Lal Babu Rai 3
118 Chapra C.N Gupta 3
119 Grkha (SC) Gyanchand Manjhi 3
120 Amnaur Satrudhan Tiwari 3
122 Sonepur Vinay Kumar Singh 3
128 Raghopur Satish Kumar Yadav 3
129 Mahnar Dr. Achyutanand 3
130 Patepur (SC) Mahendra Baidha 3
172 Biharsharif Dr. Sunil Kushwaha 3
179 Barh Gyandra Kumar 3
180 Bakhtiarpur Ranvijay Singh 3
181 Digha sanjeev Chaurasia 3
186 Danapur Asha Sinha 3
187 Maner Srikant Nirala 3
191 Bikram Anil Kumar 3
192 Sandesh Sanjay Singh 3
193 Barhara Asha Devi 3
195 Agiaon Shivesh Kumar 3
198 Shahpur Visheswar Singh 3
199 Barhampur Vivek Thakur 3
200 Buxar Pradeep Dubey 3
202 Rajpur (SC) Vishwanath Ram 3
176 Nalanda kaushlendra Yadav 3
174 Islampur Vrindra Gop 3
2 Ramnagar (SC) Bhagirathi Devi 4
3 Narkatiaganj Renu Kumari 4
4 Bagaha Raghav Saran Pandey 4
5 Lauriya Vinay Bihari 4
6 Nautan Naryana Prasad 4
7 Chanpatia Prakah Rai 4
9 Sikta Dilip Verma 4
10 Raxaul Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh 4
11 Sugauli Ram Chandra Sahni 4
13 Harsidhi Krishanandan paswan 4
15 Kesaria Rajendra Gupta 4
16 Kalyanpur Sachindra Prasad 4
17 Pipra Shyam Babu Prasad 4
18 Madhuban Rana Randhir Singh 4
20 Chiraia Lal Babu Prasad Gupta 4
21 Dhaka Pawan Kumar 4
23 Riga Moti Lal 4
24 Bathnaha Dinkar Ram 4
25 Parihar Gayatri Devi Yadav 4
88 Gaighat Vina Devi 4
89 Aurai Ram Surat Rai 4
92 Sakra Arjun Ram 4
94 Muzaffarpur Suresh Kumar Verma 4
96 Baruraj Arun Kumar Singh 4
97 Paroo Ashok Kumar Singh 4
98 Sahebganj Raju Kumar Singh 4
99 Baikunthpur Mithilesh Tiwari 4
100 Barauli Ram Pravesh Rai 4
101 Gopalganj Subhash Singh 4
103 Bhorey Indra Dev Manjhi 4
105 Siwan Vyash Dev Prasad 4
106 Ziradei Asha Devi 4
107 Darauli Ramyan Manjhi 4
108 Raghunathpur Manoj Singh 4
109 Daraundha Jitendra Sawami 4
111 Goriyakothi Devesh Kant Singh 4
112 Maharajganj Kumar Dev Ranjan Singh 4
90 Paliganj Ajay Kushwaha 4
93 Kurhani Kedar Gupta 4
33 Khajauli Arun Shankar Prasad 5
36 Madhubani Ram Dev Mahto 5
37 Rajnagar Ram Preet Paswan 5
38 Jhanjharpur Nitish Mishra 5
40 Laukaha Pramod Priyadarshi 5
41 Nirmali Ram Kumar Rai 5
42 Pipra Vishaw Mahon Kumar 5
45 Chhatapur Niraj Singh Bablu 5
46 Narpatganj Janardhan Yadav 5
47 Raniganj Ramji 5
48 Forbesganj Manchan Kesri 5
51 Sikti Vijay Mandal 5
54 Kishanganj Sweety Singh 5
56 Amour Saba Jaffer 5
58 Kasba Pradeep Kumar Das 5
59 Banmankhi Krishna Kumar 5
62 Purnia Vijay Khemka 5
63 Katihar Tara Kishor Prasad 5
64 Kadwa Chandra Bhusan Thakur 5
66 Pranpur Vinod Singh 5
68 Barari vibhash chandra choudhary 5
69 Korha Mahesh Paswan 5
71 Bihariganj Dr. Ravichandran Yadav 5
73 Madhepura Vijay Kumar Yadav 5
75 Saharsa Alok Ranjan 5
80 Benipur Gopal Thakur 5
81 Alinagar Mishilal Yadav 5
83 Darbhanga Sanjay Sarabagi 5
85 Bahadurpur Hari Sahni 5
86 Keoti Ashok Yadav 5
87 Jale Jivesh Kumar Mishra 5
39 Phulparas Ram Sunder Yadav 5
52 Bahadurganj Avadh Bihari Singh 5
55 Kochadhaman Abdur Rehman 5
60 Rupauli Permanand Mandal 5

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Chunav 2015 – Congress Candidates List

142 Bachhwara Ramdeo Rai 1
170 Barbigha Sudarshan Kumar 1
146 Begusarai Amita Rai 1
156 Bhagalpur Ajeet Sharma 1
238 Gobindpur Poonam Yadav 1
155 Kahalgaon Sadanand Singh 1
139 Rosera Dr Ashok Kumar 1
240 Sikandra Banti Chaudhary 1
223 Aurangabad Anand Shankar 2
207 Chenari Mangal Ram 2
230 Gaya Town Priya Ranjan alias Dimple 2
222 Kutumba Rajesh Kumar 2
204 Mohania Sanjay Kumar Pasi 2
234 Wazariganj Awadesh Kumar Singh 2
182 Bankipur Kumar Ashish 3
191 Bikram Siddhartha 3
200 Buxar Sanjay Kumar Tiwari 3
123 Hajipur Jangannath Prasad Rai 3
183 Kumhrar Aquil Haidar 3
144 Manjhi Vinay Shankar Dubey 3
196 Tarari Akhilesh Prasad Singh 3
24 Bathnaha Surendra Ram 4
8 Bettiah Madan Mohan Tiwari 4
103 Bhore Anil Kumar 4
14 Govindganj Brajesh Kumar Pandey 4
3 Narkatiaganj Vinay Verma 4
2 Ramnagar Purnmasi Ram 4
23 Riga Amit Kumar Tunna 4
1 Valmiki Nagar Md Irshad Hussain 4
56 Amour Abdul Jalil Mastan 5
49 Araria Abidur Rehman 5
52 Bahadurganj Md Tausif Alam 5
32 Benipatti Bhawna Jha 5
31 Harlakhi Md Shabbir 5
64 Kadwa Shakeel Ahmed Khan 5
58 Kasba Md Afaque Alam 5
54 Kishanganj Dr Mohd Jawaid 5
69 Korha Poonam Paswan 5
114 Manihari Mohd Prasad Singh 5
66 Pranpur Mohd Taquir Alam 5
62 Purnia Indu Sinha 5

List of Janta Dal United JDU Candidates – Bihar Vidhan Sibha Election

159 Amarpur Janardan Manji  1
150 Beldaur Pannalal Singh Patel 1
163 Belhar Giridhari Yadav 1
138 Bibhutipur Rambalak Singh 1
141 Cheria-Bariapur Manju Verma 1
160 Dhoraiya Maneesh Kumar 1
153 Gopalpur Narendra Kumar Neeraj 1
140 Hasanpur Rajkumar Rai 1
236 Hisua Kaushal Yadav 1
166 Jamalpur Shailesh Kumar 1
242 Jhajha Damodar Yadav 1
149 Khagaria Poonam Devi Yadav 1
168 Lakhisarai Ramanand Mandal 1
67 Matihari Narendra Kumar Singh 1
135 Morwa Vidyasagar Singh Nishad 1
158 Nathnagar Ajay Kumar Mandal 1
151 Parbatta Ramanand Singh 1
136 Sarairanjan Vijay Kumar Chaudhary 1
169 Sheikhpura Randhir Kumar Soni 1
157 Sultanganj Subodh Rai 1
164 Tarapur Meewalal Chaudhary 1
132 Warisnagar Ashok Kumar 1
239 Warsaliganj Pradeep Kumar 1
16 Kalyanpur Maheshwar Hazari 1
205 Bhabua Pramod Kumar Singh 2
206 Chainpur Mahabali Singh 2
210 Dinara Jai Kumar Singh 2
217 Ghosi Krishna Nandan Verma 2
219 Goh Ran Vijar Kumar 2
225 Gurua Ramchandra Prasad 2
227 Imamganj Uday Narayan Chaudhary 2
209 Kargahar Vashishth Singh 2
215 Kurtha Satyadev Kushwaha 2
221 Nabinagar Veerendra Singh 2
224 Rafiganj Ashok Kumar Singh 2
226 Sherghati Vinod Prasad Yadav 2
231 Tikari Abhay Kushwaha 2
195 Agiaon Prabhunath Ram 3
120 Amnour Krishna Kumar alias Manto Singh 3
171 Asthawan Jitendra Kumar 3
179 Barh Manoj Kumar Singh 3
172 Biharsharif Asgan Shameen 3
181 Digha Rajiv Ranjan Prasad 3
201 Dumraon Dadan Singh Yadav 3
113 Ekma Manoranjan Singh 3
177 Hamaut Hari Narayan Singh 3
174 Islampur Chandrasen Prasad 3
124 Lalganj Vijay Shukla 3
129 Mahnar Umesh Kushwaha 3
178 Mokama Neeraj Kumar 3
176 Nalanda Shravan Kumar 3
188 Phulwari Shyam Rajak 3
173 Rajgir Ravi Jyoti 3
202 Rajpur Santosh Nirala 3
125 Vaishali Raj Kishor Singh (Raisa) 3
4 Bagaha Bhishma Sahni 4
99 Baikunthpur Manjeet Kumar Singh 4
27 Bajpatti Ranju Geeta 4
110 Barharia Shyam Bahadur Singh 4
30 Belsand Sunita Singh 4
91 Bochahan Ramai Rai 4
7 Chanpatia NN Sahi 4
109 Daraunda Kavita Singh 4
104 Hathua Ram Sevak Singh 4
131 Kalyanpur Raziya Khatoon 4
102 Kuchaikote Amrendra Kumar Pandey 4
93 Kurhani Manoj Kushwaha 4
18 Madhuban Shivji Rai 4
112 Maharganj Hemnarayan Singh 4
94 Muzaffarpur Vijender Chaudhary 4
6 Nautan Vaidyanath Mahto 4
17 Pipra Awadesh Prasad Kushwaha 4
22 Sheohar Sarafuddin 4
9 Sikta Khurshid Alam 4
105 Siwan Babloo Prasad 4
106 Ziradei Ramesh Kushwaha 4
70 Alamnagar Narendra Narayan 5
34 Babubarhi Kapildev Kamath 5
65 Balrampur Dulal Chand Goswami 5
80 Benipur Sunil Chaudhary 5
71 Bihariganj Niranjan Kumar Mehta 5
61 Dhamdaha Leshi Singh 5
79 Gaura Buaram Madan Sahni 5
84 Hayaghat Amarnath Gami 5
87 Jale Rishi Mishra 5
50 Jokihat Sarfaraz Alam 5
63 Katihar Vijay Singh 5
55 Kochadhaman Muhammad Mujahid Alam 5
78 Kusheshwar Asthan Shashi Bhushan Hajari 5
40 Laukaha Lakshmeswar Rai 5
41 Nirmali Aniruddh Yadav 5
39 Phulparas Gulzar Devi 5
47 Raniganj Achamit Rishidev 5
60 Rupauli Bima Bharti 5
51 Sikti Shatrughan Mandal 5
76 Simri Bakhtiapur Dinesh Yadav 5
72 Singheshwar Ramesh Rishidev 5
74 Sonbarsha Ratnesh Sada 5
43 Supaul Bijendra Prasad Yadav 5
53 Thakurganj Naushad Alam 5
44 Triveniganj Beena Bharti 5

RJD Candidate List –

148 Alauli Chandan Kumar  1
147 Bakhri Upendra Paswan 1
161 Banka Zaiful Hoda 1
152 Bihpur Varsha Rani 1
243 Chakai Savitri Devi 1
241 Jamui Vijay Prakash 1
162 Katoria Sweety Sima Hembram 1
137 Mohiuddinnagar Ejya Yadav 1
165 Munger Vijay Kumar Vijay 1
237 Nawada Rajballabh Prasad 1
154 Pirpainti Ram Vilash Paswan 1
235 Rajauli Prakash Veer 1
145 Sahebpur Kamal Shri Narayan Yadav 1
133 Samastipur Akhtarul Islam Sahin 1
167 Suryagarha Prahlad Yadav 1
143 Teghra Virendra Kumar 1
134 Ujiarpur Alok Kumar Mehta 1
214 Arwal Ravindra Singh 2
233 Atri Kunti Devi 2
228 Barachatti Samata Devi 2
232 Belaganj Surendra Prasad Yadav 2
229 Bodh Gaya Kumar Sarvjeet 2
212 Dehri Muhammad Iliyaas Hussain 2
216 Jehanabad Mundrika Singh Yadav 2
213 Karakat Sanjay Kumar Singh 2
218 Makhdumpur Subedar Das 2
211 Nokha Anita Devi 2
220 Obra Birendra Kumar Sinha 2
203 Ramgarh Ambika Singh 2
208 Sasaram Ashok Kumar 2
194 Arrah Muhammad Nawaz Alam 3
180 Bakhtiarpur Aniruddh Kumar 3
115 Baniapur Kedar Nath Singh 3
193 Barhara Saroj Yadav 3
199 Brahampur Shambhunath Yadav 3
118 Chapra Randhir Kumar Singh 3
186 Danapur Rajkishore Yadav 3
185 Fatuha DA Ramanand Yadav 3
119 Garkha Muneshwar Chaudhary 3
175 Hilsa Atri Muni alias Shakti Singh Yadav 3
197 Jagdishpur Ram Vishnu Singh 3
126 Mahua Tej Pratap Yadav 3
187 Maner Bhai Virendra 3
117 Marhaura Jitendra Kumar Rai 3
189 Masaurhi Rekha Devi 3
190 Paliganj Jai Vardhan Yadav 3
121 Parsa Chandrika Rai 3
130 Patepur Prerna Chaudhary 3
184 Patna Sahib Santosh Mehta 3
128 Raghopur Tejashwi Pratap Yadav 3
127 Raja Pakar Shivchandran Ram 3
192 Sandesh Arun Kumar 3
198 Shahpur Rahul Tiwary 3
122 Sonepur Ramanuj Prasad 3
116 Taraiya Mudrika Prasad Roy 3
89 Aurai Surendra Kumar 4
100 Barauli Md Nemtullah 4
96 Baruraj Nand Kumar Rai 4
20 Chiraia Laxmi Narayan Yadav 4
107 Darauli Parmatma Ram 4
21 Dhaka Faisal Rahman 4
88 Gaighat Maheshwar Prasad Yadav 4
101 Gopalganj Reyazul Haque alias Raju 4
111 Goriakothi Sri Satyadeo Prasad Singh 4
13 Harsidhi Rajendra Ram 4
95 Kanti Mo Parvez Alam 4
15 Kesaria Dr Rajesh Kumar 4
90 Minapur Rajendra Kumar alias Munna Yadav 4
19 Motihari Mani Bhushan Srivastav 4
12 Narkatiya Shamim Ahmad 4
25 Parihar Ramchandra Purve 4
97 Paroo Shankar Prasad 4
108 Raghunathpur Harishankar Yadav 4
10 Raxaul Suresh Kumar 4
29 Runnisaidpur Mangita Devi 4
98 Sahebganj Ramvichar Rai 4
92 Sakra Lalbabu Ram 4
28 Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar 4
11 Sugauli Om Prakash Chaudhary 4
26 Sursand Sayad Abu Dojana 4
5 Lauriya Ran Kushal Pratap Singh 4
81 Alinagar Abdul Bari Siddiqui 5
85 Bahadurpur Bhola Yadav 5
57 Baisi Abdus Subhan 5
59 Banmakhi Sanjiv Kumar Paswan 5
68 Barari Niraj Kumar 5
35 Bisfi Faiyaz Ahmad 5
45 Chhatapur Md Akbar Ali 5
83 Darbhanga Mithu Kedia 5
82 Darbhanga Rural Lalit Kumar Yadav 5
48 Forbesganj Krityanand Biswas 5
38 Jhanjharpur Gulab Yadav 5
86 Keoti Md Faraz Fatmi 5
33 Khajauli Sita Ram Yadav 5
73 Madhepura Chandrashekhar 5
36 Madhubani Sameer Kumar Mahaseth 5
77 Mahishi Dr Abdul Gafoor 5
46 Narpatganj Anil Kumar Yadav 5
42 Pipra Yaduvansh Kumar Yadav 5
37 Rajnagar Ramawatar Paswan 5
75 Saharsa Arun Kumar 5

Bihar Assembly Elections 2015 Lok JanShakti Party (LJP) –

138 Bibhutpur Ramesh Singh 1
141 Cheria Bariarpur Anil Choudhary 1
148 Alauli Pasupati Kumar Paras 1
240 Sikandra Subhash Chandra Bose 1
131 Kalyanpur Prince Raj 1
166 Jamalpur Eng. Himanshu Kumar 1
158 Nathnagar Amar Kushwaha 1
142 Bachwara Arvind Kumar Singh 1
155 Kahalgaon Neeraj Mandal 1
150 Beldaur Mithilesh Kumar Nishad 1
243 Chakai Vijay Singh 1
145 Sabehpur Kamal Mohammad Aslam 1
132 Warisnagar Chandreswar Rai Yadav 1
233 Atri Arvind Singh 2
185 Rafiganj Pramod Singh 2
178 Barachatti Sudha Devi Manjhi (Mahadalit) 2
14 Lalganj Rajkumar Sah 2
102 Fatwa Satyendra Singh 3
44 Mokama Kanhaiya Singh 3
74 Rajapakar (SC) Pashupati Kumar Paras 3
76 Hilsa Deepika Devi 3
224 Asthawan Chhote Lal Yadav 3
228 Manjhi Keshav Singh 3
124 Parsa Chhote Lal Rai 3
127 Harnaut Arun Bind 3
175 Govindganj Raju Tiwari 4
171 Kuchaikote Kali Pandey 4
114 Belsand Md. Naseem Ahmed 4
121 Bochah (SC) Baby Kumari (Mahadalit) 4
177 Tribeniganj Vijay Paswan 5
30 Sonbarsa Sarita Paswan 5
91 Simri Bakhtiarpur Yousuf khan 5

HAM Candidate List :

26 Sursand Shahid Ali Khan
82 Darbhanga Rural Naushad Ahmed
95 Kanti Ajit Kumar
104 Hathua Mahachandra Singh
125 Vaishali Brishan Patel
126 Mahua Ravindra Rai
149 Khagaria Rohit Marduk
164 Tarapur Shakuni Chowdhary
188 Phulwari Rajeshwar Manjhi
217 Ghosi Rahul Kumar
218 Makhdumpur Jitan Ram Manjhi
222 Kutumba Santosh Kumar Suman
231 Tekari Anil Kumar
22 Sheohar Lovely Anand
50 Jokihat Zeba Khatoon
72 Singheshwar Manju Devi
169 Sheikhpura Naresh Sah
189 Masaurhi Nutan Paswan
226 Sherghati Mukesh Kumar
232 Belaganj Sharim Ali

Rashtriya Lok Samata Party(RLSP) Candidate List 2015

AC No. AC Name Candidates Name Phase
157 Sultanganj Himanshu Patel 1
134 Ujiarpur Anant Kushwaha 1
237 Nawada Indradev Kushwaha 1
160 Dhuraiya Bhudev Chaudhary 1
140 Hasanpur Binod Nishad 1
215 Kurtha Ashok Kumar Verma 2
216 Jahanabad Pravin Kumar 2
207 Chenari (SC) Lalan Paswan 2
197 Jagdishpur Sanjay Mehta 3
201 Dumraon Ram Bihari Singh 3
1 Valmiki Nagar Surendra Singh 4
3 Narkatiaganj Sant Singh Kushwaha 4
29 Runisaidpur Pankaj Mishra 4
61 Dhamdaha Shivshankar Thakur 5
57 Baisi Azizur Rehman 5
77 Mahishi Chandan Sah 5
35 Bisfi Manoj Kumar Yadav 5
31 Harlakhi Basant Kuswaha 5
220 Obra Bhushan Verma
209 Kargahar Birendra Kushwaha
212 Dehri Rinku Soni
27 Bajpatti Rekha Kumari Gupta

Jan Adhikar Party(JAP) Candidate List 2015 –

AC No. AC Name Candidates Name Phase
132 Warisnagar Ashok Kumar Verma 1
137 Mohiuddinnagar Ajay Kumar Bulganin 1
142 Bachwara Sweta Suman Yadav 1
145 Sahebpur Kamal Raj Kumar Prasad 1
147 Bakhri(SC) Daso Paswan 1
149 Khagaria Manohar Yadav 1
150 Beldaur Nagendra Singh Tyagi 1
151 Parbatta Dr Suhaili Mehta 1
152 Bihpur Dr Ajmeri Khatun 1
154 Pirpainti (SC) Sunil Paswan 1
157 Sultanganj Chakrapani Himanshu 1
158 Nathnagar Mohammad Abu Qaiser 1
164 Tarapur Anita Devi 1
169 Sheikhpura Vijay Samrat alias Vijay Kumar 1
239 Warsaliganj Rajiv Kumar 1

Samajwadi Party (SP) Candidate List :

AC No. AC Name Candidates Name Phase
161 Banka Kalpana Devi 1
146 Begusarai Dilip Keshari 1
205 Bhabua Nitu Chandra Yadav 2
156 Bhagalpur Gopal Bharti 1
206 Chainpur Alok Kumar Singh 2
160 Dhoraiya Ganesh Paswan 1
236 Hisua Neetu Kumari 1
166 Jamalpur Pappu Yadav 1
241 Jamui Abdul Baqui 1
155 Kahalgaon Shobhakant Mandal 1
168 Lakhisarai Ramashish Kumar 1
158 Nathnagar Diwakar Chandra Dube 1
235 Rajauli Moti Rajbanshi 1
139 Rosera Shatrughan Kumar Paswan 1
136 Sarairanjan Ramashraya Sahni 1
169 Sheikhpura Vijay Kumar Yadav 1
157 Sultanganj Amarjeet Kumar Singh 1
167 Suryagarha Ramanuj Prasad Singh 1
143 Teghra Md Shamsher Alam 1

We hope that the above mentioned list of candidates participating in Bihar Assembly Chunav 2015 would be helpful. If you have any query, feel free to write comments below

  • Amar kant jha @Raju jha says:

    Phulparas se jdu se varstachari ko tickets diya hai

  • Devendra Chaudhary says:

    Kusheshwar sthan se bjp Alliance kisko ticket mila hai

  • Devendra Chaudhary says:

    Kusheshwar sthan vidhansabha se bjp kisko ticket diya hai

  • roshan paswan says:

    Babubarhi
    Se ljp kisko tickat diya hai

  • roshan paswan says:

    34.babubarhi vidhan sabha se lok janshakty party ka koun hai